
George Soros
Soros Fund Management
Legendary macro investor whose fund is now his family office. The 13F covers a few hundred US positions and options.
13F portfolio value
Q2 2026
$6.06B
1-year growth
+61.6%
2-year growth
+86.1%
Positions
238
Top 10 share
29.4%
Quarterly turnover
35.1%
Last filed
Aug 14, 2026
Source: SEC EDGAR · Photo: Aris Oikonomou / European Commission (CC BY 4.0)
Q2 2026: summary
MakklerAI- Soros Fund Management reported a $6.1B portfolio with 238 positions; its top 10 made up 29.4%, and turnover was 35.1%.
- AMZN fell from 7.3% to 4.7% of the portfolio after a 39.2% share reduction; TSM was the largest holding at 4.1%.
- New positions included Super Micro Computer at 1.8% and AEP at 1.7%; Utilities reached 11.2% of the portfolio.
- The filing showed 88 new positions and 79 exits; CRM was sold out, while ETR shares rose 1,084.2% to a 1.7% weight.
Portfolio value (13F)
$3.26BQ2 2024
$3.54BQ3 2024
$4.00BQ4 2024
$3.97BQ1 2025
$3.75BQ2 2025
$4.39BQ3 2025
$5.61BQ4 2025
$5.53BQ1 2026
$6.06BQ2 2026
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Sold | Quarterly turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $6.06B | 238 | 88 | 47 | 70 | 79 | 35.1% |
| Q1 2026 | $5.53B | 229 | 106 | 44 | 64 | 83 | 40.3% |
| Q4 2025 | $5.61B | 206 | 120 | 38 | 36 | 61 | 30.5% |
| Q3 2025 | $4.39B | 147 | 66 | 36 | 35 | 60 | 38.6% |
| Q2 2025 | $3.75B | 141 | 52 | 48 | 34 | 73 | 35.2% |
| Q1 2025 | $3.97B | 162 | 75 | 39 | 38 | 60 | 40.0% |
| Q4 2024 | $4.00B | 147 | 69 | 34 | 31 | 60 | 31.9% |
| Q3 2024 | $3.54B | 138 | 55 | 33 | 32 | 54 | 43.9% |
| Q2 2024 | $3.26B | 137 | — | — | — | — | — |
Weight of the largest positions
The latest quarter's 10 largest positions, with their weights in earlier quarters.
| Stock | Q2 2024 | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMZN | 1.7% | 1.5% | 1.8% | 2.1% | 2.2% | 11.1% | 9.7% | 7.3% | 4.7% |
| TSM | 0.8% | — | — | — | 0.8% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 3.2% | 4.1% |
| GOOGL | 5.1% | 2.4% | 6.3% | 1.9% | — | 3.6% | 3.6% | 3.0% | 3.5% |
| NVDA | — | — | — | — | 2.3% | 2.3% | 2.2% | 3.4% | 3.5% |
| Electronic Arts Inc | — | — | — | — | — | 0.5% | 1.6% | 3.6% | 3.3% |
| AAPL | 0.7% | — | — | — | — | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.3% | 2.5% |
| LIN | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.3% | 2.3% |
| TKO | — | — | — | 1.3% | 1.6% | 2.9% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 1.9% |
| Super Micro Computer Inc | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.8% |
| AEP | — | — | — | 2.4% | — | — | — | — | 1.7% |
| ETR | — | — | — | 2.4% | 2.4% | 0.7% | — | — | 1.7% |
| ITRI | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.8% | — | — | 0.6% | 1.3% | 1.6% |
| DLR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.6% |
| Chart Inds Inc | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.0% | 1.8% | 1.4% |
| NBIS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.4% |
| Webster Finl Corp | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.9% | 1.4% |
| IDA | — | — | — | — | 1.3% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 1.4% |
| Nextera Energy Inc | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.1% | 1.3% |
| HTO | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.3% | 1.3% |
| Apogee Therapeutics Inc | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.2% |
| CMS | — | — | — | — | — | 1.3% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.2% |
| MSFT | — | — | 0.6% | — | — | 1.2% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 1.2% |
| BHF | — | — | — | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 1.2% |
| SW | — | 9.6% | 9.5% | 7.8% | 8.6% | 7.5% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 1.2% |
| BRK-B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.2% | 1.1% |
| Digitalbridge Group Inc | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.7% | — | 1.1% |
| MDLN | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.2% | 1.0% | 1.1% |
| AVGO | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.6% | 0.9% | 1.0% |
| WEC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.1% | 1.0% |
| Alphabet Inc | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.0% |
| KVUE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.0% | 0.9% |
| Taylor Morrison Home Corp | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.9% |
| KDK | — | — | — | — | — | 1.6% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 0.8% |
| MAC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.8% |
| DASH | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.5% | — | 0.7% | 0.6% | — | 0.8% |
| NATL | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.6% | 0.7% |
| AAMI | — | — | — | — | — | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.7% |
| XEL | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.7% |
| CORZW | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.7% |
| XE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.7% |
| SPGI | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.7% |
| SRE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.6% | — | 0.7% |
| WBD | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.5% | 0.7% |
| HON | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.6% |
| JPM | — | — | — | 1.4% | — | — | — | 0.6% | 0.6% |
| SUNB | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.6% | 0.6% |
| TECH | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.6% |
| CX | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.6% | 0.6% |
| BGC | 0.5% | 0.5% | — | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.9% | — | 0.7% | 0.6% |
| Nuvalent Inc | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.6% |
| Innio Nv | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.6% |
| TSLA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.6% |
| EMXC | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.5% | — | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| HONA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.6% |
| TEAM | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.5% | — | — | — | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.6% |
| FPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.6% |
| SNOW | — | — | — | 0.5% | 1.6% | 1.3% | — | — | 0.6% |
| ULS | 0.6% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.6% |
| MCD | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.7% | 0.6% |
| CBRS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.5% |
MakklerAI
Ask MakklerAI about George Soros's portfolio
Explore this quarter's moves and where each position stands against its estimated buy price and Makkler Fair Value. Answers are based on the 13F and today's prices.