Mason Hawkins
Southeastern Asset Management
Founded Southeastern Asset Management, home of the Longleaf funds, and has since passed on the day-to-day management.
13F portfolio value
Q2 2026
$1.92B
1-year growth
-3.4%
2-year growth
-16.5%
Positions
47
Top 10 share
62.7%
Quarterly turnover
9.9%
Last filed
Aug 14, 2026
Q2 2026: summary
MakklerAI- Southeastern’s portfolio was $1.9B across 47 positions; its top 10 holdings made up 62.7%, with 9.9% turnover.
- CNX rose 16.2% in shares to an 8.3% portfolio weight, up from 7.6% in the prior quarter; ACI increased 16.4% to 6.1%.
- ABT was a new $76M position at 4.0% of the portfolio; TME was also new at $19M and 1.0%.
- ACMR was cut 82.2%, while RYN remained the largest holding at 10.5% after an 11.8% share reduction.
Portfolio value (13F)
$2.30BQ2 2024
$2.12BQ3 2024
$2.12BQ4 2024
$1.88BQ1 2025
$1.98BQ2 2025
$1.96BQ3 2025
$2.25BQ4 2025
$2.03BQ1 2026
$1.92BQ2 2026
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Sold | Quarterly turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.92B | 47 | 2 | 8 | 24 | 4 | 9.9% |
| Q1 2026 | $2.03B | 49 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 4 | 14.0% |
| Q4 2025 | $2.25B | 53 | 4 | 19 | 21 | 0 | 4.5% |
| Q3 2025 | $1.96B | 49 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 6 | 18.7% |
| Q2 2025 | $1.98B | 49 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 2 | 17.9% |
| Q1 2025 | $1.88B | 43 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 4 | 7.3% |
| Q4 2024 | $2.12B | 44 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 4 | 16.7% |
| Q3 2024 | $2.12B | 45 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 5 | 2.9% |
| Q2 2024 | $2.30B | 46 | — | — | — | — | — |
Weight of the largest positions
The latest quarter's 10 largest positions, with their weights in earlier quarters.
| Stock | Q2 2024 | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RYN | — | — | — | — | — | 6.1% | 5.5% | 10.9% | 10.5% |
| MAT | 5.8% | 7.2% | 6.4% | 7.1% | 7.2% | 7.0% | 7.6% | 9.2% | 8.9% |
| CNX | 7.6% | 9.5% | 7.8% | 8.0% | 7.6% | 7.8% | 7.8% | 7.6% | 8.3% |
| PPLI | 5.0% | 5.8% | 5.6% | 6.0% | 5.5% | 4.8% | 6.9% | 7.9% | 7.5% |
| ACI | — | 2.4% | 5.3% | 5.9% | 3.8% | 4.4% | 4.7% | 6.2% | 6.1% |
| REGN | — | — | — | 3.9% | 4.3% | 4.2% | 5.7% | 5.0% | 5.0% |
| FBIN | — | — | — | — | 2.7% | 2.8% | 2.6% | 4.1% | 4.8% |
| KHC | — | — | 4.1% | 4.0% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 4.4% | 4.4% |
| ABT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.0% |
| FDX | 6.7% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 5.1% | 4.3% | 4.5% | 4.6% | 4.3% | 3.2% |
| MGM | 4.3% | 4.1% | 3.9% | 3.0% | 3.1% | 3.1% | 3.3% | 3.0% | 2.9% |
| ESRT | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 2.5% |
| AVTR | — | — | — | — | — | 3.3% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 2.4% |
| PVH | 2.4% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 4.7% | 4.0% | 2.2% | 2.5% | 2.4% |
| GLIBK | — | — | — | — | — | 1.6% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 2.2% |
| Cnh Indl N V | 3.1% | <0.1% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 1.5% | 2.0% | 2.1% |
| SHEN | — | — | — | 0.6% | 1.6% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 2.2% | 2.1% |
| White Mtns Ins Group Ltd | 1.7% | <0.1% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 2.7% | 2.9% | 2.0% | 1.8% |
| GHC | 2.5% | 2.8% | 2.4% | 2.8% | 2.0% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 1.7% |
| BATRK | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 1.6% |
| TRIP | — | — | — | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 2.4% | 1.6% |
| FIS | 5.0% | 5.9% | 5.5% | 5.2% | 3.9% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 1.6% |
| ALX | — | — | — | — | 0.7% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.4% |
| SAM | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.3% |
| CLW | — | — | — | — | 1.3% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.3% |
| DOLE | 0.9% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 1.3% |
| TME | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.0% |
| EDU | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.9% | 1.5% | 1.0% |
| KSPI | — | — | — | — | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 1.0% |
| ACMR | — | — | — | — | 1.5% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 1.5% | 0.9% |
| Magnum Ice Cream Co Nv | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.9% |
| SN | 2.0% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 2.4% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 0.5% |
| HTHT | 1.6% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.4% |
| MLCO | 2.0% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 2.3% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| AMG | 5.4% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 4.3% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% |
| CAH | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | 0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% |
| GLIBA | — | — | — | — | — | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | <0.1% |
| LYV | 3.7% | 4.6% | <0.1% | <0.1% | 0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% |
| H | 2.8% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 2.6% | 2.2% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% |
| HSIC | — | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% |
| XPO | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% |
| MSGS | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% |
| RXO | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% |
| PYPL | 2.1% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 2.0% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 1.4% | <0.1% | <0.1% |
| ENOV | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% |
| LAZ | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% |
| HDB | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% | <0.1% |
MakklerAI
Ask MakklerAI about Mason Hawkins's portfolio
Explore this quarter's moves and where each position stands against its estimated buy price and Makkler Fair Value. Answers are based on the 13F and today's prices.