Stanley Druckenmiller
Duquesne Family Office
Macro investor and George Soros's former partner. Now manages his own family's money and turns the portfolio over quickly.
13F portfolio value
Q2 2026
$4.35B
1-year growth
+11.2%
2-year growth
+54.4%
Positions
86
Top 10 share
52.4%
Quarterly turnover
22.3%
Last filed
Aug 14, 2026
Q2 2026: summary
MakklerAI- At June 30, 2026, the portfolio was $4.4B across 86 positions, versus $2.9B and 65 positions the prior quarter; turnover was 22.3%.
- NTRA remained the largest holding at 19.9%, down from 20.9%; the top 10 made up 52.4% of the portfolio, and Health Technology accounted for 30.9%.
- AMZN shares rose 1,082.5% to a 3.0% weight, while TSM shares increased 19.1% to 6.5%; GOOGL was a new 2.8% position.
- Druckenmiller opened 44 positions and exited 23, including AVGO; he cut ROKU shares 75.5%, leaving it at 0.6% of the portfolio.
Portfolio value (13F)
$2.82BQ2 2024
$2.85BQ3 2024
$3.55BQ4 2024
$2.98BQ1 2025
$3.91BQ2 2025
$3.93BQ3 2025
$4.22BQ4 2025
$2.94BQ1 2026
$4.35BQ2 2026
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Sold | Quarterly turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $4.35B | 86 | 44 | 15 | 10 | 23 | 22.3% |
| Q1 2026 | $2.94B | 65 | 30 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 30.8% |
| Q4 2025 | $4.22B | 58 | 26 | 13 | 16 | 30 | 39.9% |
| Q3 2025 | $3.93B | 62 | 29 | 17 | 13 | 32 | 33.0% |
| Q2 2025 | $3.91B | 65 | 31 | 12 | 18 | 15 | 25.2% |
| Q1 2025 | $2.98B | 49 | 12 | 14 | 17 | 37 | 27.0% |
| Q4 2024 | $3.55B | 74 | 21 | 22 | 15 | 19 | 19.8% |
| Q3 2024 | $2.85B | 72 | 31 | 11 | 19 | 22 | 30.0% |
| Q2 2024 | $2.82B | 63 | — | — | — | — | — |
Weight of the largest positions
The latest quarter's 10 largest positions, with their weights in earlier quarters.
| Stock | Q2 2024 | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NTRA | 7.6% | 15.9% | 15.9% | 16.1% | 13.3% | 13.2% | 13.6% | 20.9% | 19.9% |
| TSM | — | 0.3% | 0.6% | 3.3% | 4.4% | 5.4% | 3.9% | 5.7% | 6.5% |
| STM | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.5% | 3.1% | 5.3% |
| INSM | <0.1% | — | 1.2% | 3.5% | 5.8% | 8.9% | 6.1% | 6.4% | 3.5% |
| YPF | 0.5% | 0.3% | 2.0% | 2.4% | 0.6% | — | 0.5% | 5.1% | 3.3% |
| AMZN | — | — | 2.0% | 0.9% | — | 2.4% | 4.0% | 0.3% | 3.0% |
| TBBB | — | — | — | — | 0.3% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 3.7% | 2.8% |
| GOOGL | — | — | 0.4% | — | — | 0.6% | 2.9% | — | 2.8% |
| EWZ | — | — | — | — | 0.5% | — | 2.7% | 4.5% | 2.7% |
| Seagate Technology Hldngs Pl | 6.4% | 6.3% | 3.8% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.5% | — | 0.7% | 2.7% |
| FOXA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.6% |
| UAL | — | — | 2.9% | 0.9% | 0.8% | — | 0.9% | 0.8% | 2.5% |
| SE | 0.2% | — | — | — | 1.3% | 1.2% | 2.9% | 3.1% | 2.4% |
| CDW | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.4% |
| Newamsterdam Pharma Company | — | — | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 2.6% | 3.3% | 2.4% |
| SNDK | — | — | — | — | — | 0.5% | — | 0.8% | 1.8% |
| RVMD | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.0% | 1.7% |
| BTDR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.5% |
| Crh Plc | — | 0.5% | — | — | — | 1.2% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% |
| DAL | — | — | 1.4% | 0.5% | 1.0% | — | 1.1% | — | 1.3% |
| FLR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.2% |
| DHI | — | — | — | — | 0.3% | 0.9% | — | — | 1.1% |
| CPNG | 8.2% | 10.1% | 5.5% | 6.8% | 3.1% | 3.8% | 3.8% | 1.7% | 1.1% |
| AMD | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.0% |
| PANW | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.4% | — | — | — | — | — | 0.9% |
| CLF | — | — | — | — | — | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.9% |
| HUT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.8% |
| CAI | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.2% | 0.8% |
| ARGT | 0.6% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.5% | — | 1.2% | 0.7% |
| FOX | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.7% |
| WWD | 5.9% | 6.4% | 5.7% | 6.7% | 5.3% | 4.1% | 4.2% | 2.6% | 0.7% |
| NUVB | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.7% | 0.6% |
| PTGX | — | — | — | — | — | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.6% |
| ROKU | — | — | — | 1.2% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 1.5% | 2.4% | 0.6% |
| CVCO | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.6% |
| ADMA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.5% |
| PURR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.5% |
| RMBS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.5% |
| RYTM | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.5% |
| SKY | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.5% |
| DAKT | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.5% |
| PCT | — | — | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.5% |
| SCCO | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.5% |
| LIN | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.7% | 0.5% |
| ENTG | — | — | — | — | 3.4% | — | 1.7% | — | 0.5% |
| Teva Pharmaceutical Inds Ltd | — | 0.9% | 5.6% | 7.7% | 6.8% | 8.5% | 4.3% | 2.4% | 0.5% |
| U | — | — | — | — | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.5% |
| AEVA | — | — | — | — | — | 0.7% | 0.6% | — | 0.5% |
| RIOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.5% |
| Q | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.5% | 0.5% |
| EQIX | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.4% |
| LRCX | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.4% |
| DFTX | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.4% |
| BLTE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.6% | 0.4% |
| RSP | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.3% | — | 0.4% |
| TXG | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.4% |
| WAB | 0.8% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 0.4% |
| LLY | — | — | 1.4% | 2.6% | 2.0% | — | — | — | 0.3% |
| XENE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| OLMA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.5% | 0.3% |
MakklerAI
Ask MakklerAI about Stanley Druckenmiller's portfolio
Explore this quarter's moves and where each position stands against its estimated buy price and Makkler Fair Value. Answers are based on the 13F and today's prices.